Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Showing x founds per Cachetype in a row

+1 vote
115 views
There are some challenges asking for a specific number of finds in a row (daily streaks)

So like 100 Tradis in a row, 50 Mysties in a row.

I found a way to get information about how many days in a row I found a cache. ==> But not per Cachetype

I found on which days I found Tradis ==> but not per year ( in a row)

Any solution for that or a feature request extending https://project-gc.com/Tools/NeededFoundDates by filter "year".
asked Feb 3 in Feature requests by supertwinfan (5,860 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
If you have some specific challenge cache in mind, check if the challenge cache does not have the checker already, for example here on the map:

https://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges?map

If not, please use the challenge checker forum to request a new challenge checker. There are many people willing to write you a checker or tag existing, if it is that common:

https://project-gc.com/forum/list?8
answered Feb 3 by Jakuje (Moderator) (87,450 points)
+1 vote
Hi here is a checker to check 111 myst in a row

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC3Q3WN/6182

here you can check if you have 100 multi in a row

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC3T2FB/39788

here you can check if you have 31 virtuals in a row

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC32TBN/16838

And you canb try to find challenge checker for other  types on this page

https://project-gc.com/Tools/Challenges
answered Feb 8 by Rolli2 (6,190 points)
...