Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
333 views
If I execute the checker for GC514F4, ( http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC514F4 )
the checker fails to execute with the following error:

Failed to execute script
Error message [string "function spairs(t, order)..."]:530: attempt to compare string with number

Has anyone the same problem and how can it be fixed ?
closed with the note: Fixed
in Support and help by Team Gilicache (1.1k points)
closed by Team Gilicache
Found out that the checker is working and that I qualify, saving it för GPS Maze/Mega :-)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Fixed

the rewritten part of the checker assume that limit was a number nog a string. But a log of tags used a string. A fix is added to change the strings to numbers
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
selected by magma1447 (Admin)
Wow, that was quick! Thank you
0 votes
Hi Team Gilicache, I can confirm that I am getting the same response to that checker.
by 1967kevin (510 points)
0 votes
Looking at the config of that checker it appears the quotes around the "1111" are the issue.
by BBosman (1.0k points)
...