Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Help! I know I can get to new cache notifiers by using google but there must be an easier way

+1 vote
84 views
asked Apr 7 in Support and help by Sidewaze (230 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Go to the Your home page here, and drop down the right hand menu under your userid.

You will see the choice “new cache notifiers”

Set up what you need. The facility is wonderful!

You can also set up Event notifiers.
answered Apr 7 by GCZ Team (16,400 points)
selected Apr 7 by Sidewaze
Awesome, thanks. I've been looking at the other 4 drop-down menus but hadn't thought to look there. I always set up new cache notifiers when I travel - - - it's led to several first to finds. (No need to use google any more :).
0 votes

And please check the infomation within:

https://www.geocaching.com/blog/2018/11/funf-funktionen-von-project-gc-die-du-vielleicht-noch-nicht-kennst/

Great notifiers for traveling/holiday.

answered Apr 7 by supertwinfan (5,050 points)
...