Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can I create a list of cache from my profile found list that used the tree climbing attribute ?

0 votes
134 views
asked Apr 9 in Support and help by beans&franks (140 points)

4 Answers

0 votes
You can use geocaching pocket queries to do this. Select found caches, an select the attributes you are interested in.
answered Apr 20 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (31,970 points)
–3 votes
answered Apr 21 by supertwinfan (5,050 points)
+1 vote
Agree with the pocket query suggestion, but if you want to do it on Project-gc you can using the map compare tool. Just put in your own name, select one found and add a custom filter for the tree climbing attribute (from memory you have to be a paid member of project-gc to do custom filters though).
answered Apr 30 by BFMC (2,480 points)
–3 votes

Just make a pocket query and select the tree climbing attribite.

https://www.geocaching.com/pocket/

answered Apr 30 by supertwinfan (5,050 points)
You already answered this two times, while the same answer is here for 10 days. There is no need to repeat the same answer.
...