Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
297 views
in Support and help by beans&franks (140 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Agree with the pocket query suggestion, but if you want to do it on Project-gc you can using the map compare tool. Just put in your own name, select one found and add a custom filter for the tree climbing attribute (from memory you have to be a paid member of project-gc to do custom filters though).
by BFMC (3.6k points)

Just make a pocket query and select the tree climbing attribite.

https://www.geocaching.com/pocket/

You already answered this two times, while the same answer is here for 10 days. There is no need to repeat the same answer.
0 votes
You can use geocaching pocket queries to do this. Select found caches, an select the attributes you are interested in.
by the Seagnoid (Expert) (45.0k points)
...