Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Can you find who has given you favourites.

+2 votes
114 views
it would be good to have information when they start to add up. Better than having to look through the cache list.
asked May 17 in Support and help by Aussiebrian (630 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

It is already here under Statistics -> Who favors who?:

https://project-gc.com/Statistics/TopFavor

Just fill in your name and you will see the complete list of the one who gave you favorites.

answered May 17 by Jakuje (Moderator) (91,310 points)
Thanks for this, I had never noticed. Just to alert you to a small mistake on that page: it says (in my case) "k+gw+a has given out 0 favorite points of his/her total of 1079 (0%)". However, not being premium member, I cannot, unfortunately, give out any FPs, so my total should be 0 instead of 1079.
Very cool..... quite informative, about who is stingey about giving out FPs....
+2 votes
At the mark where you see your favorite poitns, There is an arrow below it.

There you find a link to the Cachers (and only the Cachers) that gave you a favorite point.
answered May 17 by supertwinfan (7,430 points)
It shows you the favorites of only one cache. It is not very convenient when you have more caches to look through as pointed out in the question.
...