Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

active geocaches in a country

0 votes
97 views
Hello,

is there any possibility to look, how many geocaches are active in a state/country ?

example: I want to know how many active geocaches are in Berlin / Germany

best regards and thanks for your great job

Andreas
asked Jul 4 in Support and help by andrega (190 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 4 by GrafZahl75 (1,260 points)

Big Thanks for your perfect turbo-answer

best regards from Berlin

0 votes

Under Statistics -> Overview, it is possible to find out the counts per country.

If you want to see the same for county level, the Statistics -> Caches per area is your friend. This search shows the counts of caches in each of the county in Germany including berlin.

answered Jul 4 by Jakuje (Moderator) (89,460 points)
...