Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

list of cache types in all countrys I found

+1 vote
529 views
Hello, can I create a list oft cache-types in all countrys I found?

Thanks in advance

Olaf from Schwerin / Germany
asked Jul 19, 2019 in Support and help by o12a6 (230 points)

Would like to recommend a Pocket query.

https://www.cachewiki.de/wiki/PocketQuery

You can choose CacheTypes and your founds.

Greetings

Jörg

I do not think this is what the OP asked for. He does list all the caches found, but not just the aggregated types per country.

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hello,

of course you can. For example you can use checker for challenge cache below which are for minimum 4 types. Maybe you will find similar checker with complete list. 

https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC58AWW/956

answered Jul 23, 2019 by TominoTO (1,850 points)
+2 votes
 
Best answer

I have created a checker that will list the first cache of each cache type of each country you have cached in. It is available here:

Cache type by Country (Not a checker)

answered Jul 25, 2019 by the Seagnoid (Expert) (38,330 points)
selected Jul 25, 2019 by o12a6
It would be good if Adventure Lab caches could be included in the checker. Is that possible?
...