Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
1.2k views
Wie kann ich archivierte Cache finden, die schon vorher mal am selben Ort waren?
in Support and help by fuchs18299 (140 points)
Translated: How can I find archived caches that have been at a specific location?

2 Answers

+3 votes
Hi
I solved this the following way:
1) Create a Custom Filter with basic stats "archived only"
2) Do a "Map Compare" using Filter "Show Disabled / Archived"
3) Add also your "archived only" custom filter.

This gives me a list of all archived caches in a selected region
by fankido (2.1k points)
0 votes
Ich denke, es ist schwierig, wenn Sie den Namen der Person nicht kennen oder wenn Sie nicht in deren Caches nachsehen.
by Ariberna (1.6k points)
I don't think this is true, if I understand you right.
...