Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Number of my "didn't find it"-logs

0 votes
114 views
I would like to know how many times I logged a "didn't find it". How can I find out?
asked Oct 6 in Support and help by Nambawan (220 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I haven´t found out how to do it at PGC but on Geocaching.com you can find all your DNF-logs and how many by:

Klicking on your nickname and go to your dashboard.

Choose Logs on the left side

Choose show Didn´t find it

Then you have all your DNF-logs on a list and the number at the top.
answered Oct 7 by Newtommon (2,860 points)
Thank you. I never noticed this function.
+1 vote
 
Best answer

Hi, 

it is easy to find directly on geocaching.com https://www.geocaching.com/my/logs.aspx?s=1&lt=3
> Dashboard > Logs > select type

answered Oct 8 by TominoTO (1,020 points)
selected Oct 8 by Nambawan
Thank you so much for the link.
...