Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

FTF countries map

+2 votes
94 views

Unique FTFs location (RegionsCountiesvisualize on the map.

asked Oct 18, 2019 in Feature requests by koc256 (160 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Think there is no feature within project-gc.

So you have to put your FTF in bookmark lists. After you did this you can show them on a map https://project-gc.com/Tools/MapBookmarklist by choosing your Bookmark-list FTF-Country, FTF Region, FTF-81matrix etc.

answered Oct 18, 2019 by supertwinfan (15,700 points)
I don't have mine 216 FTFs in Bookmark List. :(. Automatic statistic in ProfileStats is better...
0 votes
If you put filter caches not found in one country, appears.
answered Oct 21, 2019 by Ariberna (1,570 points)
I am looking for a similar map as on the page https://project-gc.com/Profile/ProfileStats#Maps
...