Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How do I remove a cache from the challenge checker tab?

0 votes
34 views
In the user Dashboard on the Challenges tab there is a list of caches where I have a note on the cache but haven't fulfilled the requirements yet.

How do I remove a cache from this list where that cache is now archived?
asked Dec 29, 2019 in Support and help by Wet_Coaster (430 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
I don't know if that is possibile, ask by email to GC staff...
answered Dec 30, 2019 by Simãopwr (330 points)
+1 vote

This is answered directly under the profile list of challenges:

All noted challenges which aren't logged or owned are listed. For exclusion they can be tagged in the logs with [NOT-SIGNED].

The only think you need to do is to modify the write note log to contain the "[NOT-SIGNED]" tag.

answered Dec 30, 2019 by Jakuje (Moderator) (96,090 points)
...