Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Where is the old information of project-GC now??? [closed]

–1 vote
143 views
At the new page all informatoin I get is the total finds and  colored emblems that don't mean anything to me, cannot be clicked on for more inofrmation and don't give any statistics at all???.

Who can help

How can I access teh old fa rbetter pages?
closed with the note: Anserws not applicable
asked Dec 31, 2019 in Support and help by 4kidssearch (150 points)
closed Jan 1 by 4kidssearch

3 Answers

+1 vote
None of the old information has moved.
answered Jan 1 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (148,790 points)
0 votes
Where are you referring to ? - nothing has changed on mine
answered Jan 1 by Deepdiggingmole (8,250 points)
+1 vote

Maybe you have a problem with your browser / ad-blocker / internet provider?
Update your browser and deactivate the ad-blocker for project-gc.

There is no problem and no change on project-gc.com

Test your personal statistics with this link: https://project-gc.com/ProfileStats/4kidssearch

answered Jan 1 by Onkel Benny (2,340 points)
...