Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
876 views

There is a bug in the profile statistic on geocaching.com, when using the option "static html" and using the code in the GC profile:

The PGC Points Badge(s) is out of the originally alignment. It is shifted downward as you can see in the picture, which doesn't look really pretty. 

Screenshot

What could be the problem, and how can it be fixed?

in Bug reports by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
We will look into this in the beginning of next year. The duplicate badge will dissapear again, we missed removing some test data. Then it will appear again for next year, the bigger one will be the current year, and the smaller ones previous years.
by magma1447 (Admin) (243k points)
+1 vote

 An addon:

The last one of the badges (BadgeGen) in the top line is moved to the secound line, and also the map in the maps tab is displaced - as you can see in the screenshots.

Badges

Map

But I think this may be a result of the displaced PGC Badge, because there are in all tabs little errors like the above shown ...

by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
...