Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
177 views
Yesterday #1 was Target with 900+ points

Today is Newtommon #1 with 178+ points??

 

Strange ???  On my own point I can see it looks like the day score but 178 points looks a bit strange?????
in Bug reports by vogelbird (Expert) (55.4k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
This is a bug. We did some testing of the code that will go into effect at new years, and forgot to remove some test data.

We have now corrected this, and the data should work again within some minutes.
by magma1447 (Admin) (237k points)
+2 votes

NIce to read that I was on the top of a list for once. Even if it just lasted for a very short time. smiley

by Newtommon (2.9k points)
0 votes
There must be a bug, I have only 1 point left.
by Torsten007_Urmel (6.1k points)
...