Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
218 views
related to an answer for: What happend to Badgegen V4?
in Miscellaneous by DrPflug (700 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
There is no formal finish date. There is still quite a bit of work to be done, and unless you are willing to pay the developers for their time, expect the work on this to be sporadic.
by the Seagnoid (Expert) (42.8k points)
+2 votes
Also a short answer here regarding a projected finish date.

There won't be a formal finish date, for various reasons:

- badges can and may change slightly, when we notice display bugs or see other improvements
- new badges may appear in the future
- new AddOn features may appear in the future

However, with a stable Country Badge System we will move out of Beta and then there shouldn't be any further changes in badge requirements for a longer time. The decision of when this will happen, is not mine alone, though. :)

As mentioned in the other thread: we are currently in the process of testing and releasing the Country Badges.
by clappy (13.8k points)
thank you for your commitment and all your work für BadgeGen
...