Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How do I create a checker for s challenge when i can't find one yo clone?

0 votes
87 views
I need a challenge checker for 60 found adventure lab caches. I could not find one to clone.
asked May 21 in Support and help by TurtleLP (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
As you can see from the current challenge cache guidelines (https://www.geocaching.com/help/index.php?pg=kb.chapter&id=127&pgid=206), lab caches are not allowed as challenge cache criteria.
answered May 21 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (146,750 points)
Thank you for your quick response. It saved me from working on this challenge only to find out I could not publish it.
+1 vote

To request a checker, please go to https://project-gc.com/forum/list?8 and create a new thread (after reading the READ FIRST thread in that forum and the guidelines)

answered May 22 by sumbloke (Expert) (32,390 points)
...