Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
74 views
in Feature requests by wodrelro (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
On https://project-gc.com/User/Queue you will find an option to download a GPX file of all your finds (assuming you have that turned on, otherwise a like to the settings to do so).
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (161k points)
0 votes
You can also download a GPX file of your finds from Groundspeak's MyFinds pocket query.

If you are a paid user of Project-GC then you can use Tools > Map Compare to find all caches you have found (select nothing for country, and select one found), import the caches to a vGPS then export the vGPS to a spreadsheet. Note that Map Compare handles 10,000 caches maximum, so you may have to do a country/continent at a time.

Alternatively, I have a excel spreadsheet that imports a GPX file for easy analysis. Send me a message via Geocaching and I'll send it to you.
by the Seagnoid (Expert) (42.8k points)
edited by the Seagnoid (Expert)
...