Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Where can I see my different Geocaches Types Founds in other Countries ?

+3 votes
240 views
Hello,

I found in other countries different Types of Caches. When I look my statisic of other countries I only see the sum of Founds. Is there any posibility that I can see my statistic with different Cache Types in different countries?

Nice Greetings from Austria
asked Jun 20 in Miscellaneous by Gueham1973 (150 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Try this link and adjust the filters by country https://project-gc.com/Tools/MapCompare?profile_name=Gueham1973&onefound=on&submit=Filter

Below the map you can click on the tab only you found to show the complete list.  There should be various sort capabilities from the list.

I used the following key words in the upper right search box to help find threads that answered your question: type found country.

Also, to see disabled or archived you will have to toggle those on manually in the filters area.  Lab caches are not shown because they lack many key elements of data.

answered Jun 20 by TigreToot (9,330 points)
edited Jun 20 by TigreToot
+7 votes

A little while ago the Seagnoid created a checker (which isn’t a challenge checker) which may do what you ask. Run this and you should see your different types of cache in countries: I saved the link because we often want to see the same thing as you do.

https://project-gc.com/Challenges//44056

answered Jun 20 by GCZ Team (19,040 points)

Thank you both for your answers. That is exactly what I was looking for. It works good.

Very happy to help out when I can and glad you are pleased.  Happy caching.
Always glad to help. That's what Community and Support is all about!
+3 votes

For a quick overview of types of caches logged by country, try this not-a-checker: https://project-gc.com/Challenges//26427

answered Jun 21 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (146,750 points)
...