Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
197 views
I'm missing the feature if is available.
in Support and help by TerraViators (8.7k points)
retagged by TerraViators

2 Answers

+2 votes

This request was here already some years back so I wrote simple page converting GPX you provide to list of GC codes.

https://jakuje.dta3.com/gpx2gc.html

The previous questions:

by Jakuje (Moderator) (113k points)
+1 vote
Yes.

From your csv copy-and-paste your list of GC codes into Virtual GPS > Create New List > GC codes.

Importing a .gpx is harder. My method is to import them into a spreadsheet and then copy and paste as above.

I have a spreadsheet that imports a GPX if you need it.
by the Seagnoid (Expert) (42.8k points)
...