Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
387 views
in Support and help by Canyonvision (120 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
Can you please tell us how we can help. What is your question and where do you need help/support?

Did you use https://project-gc.com/Statistics/LonelyCaches ?
by supertwinfan (17.3k points)
+1 vote
You can use this checker for lonely finds 183 days or more https://project-gc.com/Challenges//54714
by vogelbird (Expert) (52.6k points)
I run always in timeout with this checker
There was a db cluster issue. It should be quick now.
after a dozen or more tries it finally works. Thanks for fixing. :-)
0 votes
Due to the Api restrictions of Groundspeak, Project-GC cannot find out whether a cache was not found for a long time when you found it.

Have a look at this threat:
https://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=18634/can-i-search-for-lonely-caches-that-i-have-found

I remember to a GSAK macro.

Micha_de
by micha_de (4.2k points)
0 votes
There is a filter to find caches, which are lonely after your find:

https://project-gc.com/Statistics/LonelyCaches?profile_name=Canyonvision&hidenotfound=on&submit=Filter

This is the other way i understood your question.

Micha_de
by micha_de (4.2k points)
...