Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
154 views
Before there was a listing of my labcache finds.But now I don't seem to find it. Is it still there somewhere or has it been removed?
in Support and help by Pihlajapuu (240 points)
Any update ?

2 Answers

+2 votes
Have you changed this under settings - mine were not there as I had ticked the box to not see them

Above your profile stats you will see a setting button - click on that and near the top is a disabled tab list - check to see if the labCaches is ticked :-)
by Deepdiggingmole (11.7k points)
+1 vote

Last tab in Profile stats should show you this.

by magma1447 (Admin) (224k points)
So is it possible  to see listing with dates and labcache names. Now I only see number of labcache finds. Wasn't there a tablet named lab finds or something?
It should look like this: https://1447.se/shutter/screenshot_20201012_11%3A01%3A53_41fb.png

If it doesn't show, there has probably been some issue with the rendering. I am quite sure it will show tomorrow then. As soon as Data from 2020-10-12 gets updated to -13 in the header.
My lab caches are listing properly.  Thank you.
...