Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
72 views
My LabCaches tab disappeared today, I'm pretty sure that it was there yesterday, and they aren't counted in my stats. I've checked the settings and double checked that I've checked the box to include lab caches. Also, I've already run a new data fetch through the self-help center, but it's still gone... Does anyone else experience this and how can this be resolved?
in Support and help by Putnub (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, there appears to be an issue with the PGC server.  When I run my own statistics the lab caches are missing.  I just verified that the include lab caches under settings is checked.  Give it some time and I'm sure it will be corrected.
by TigreToot (21.5k points)
0 votes
There's currently a problem for a fraction of users. See more info here: https://www.facebook.com/ProjectGC/posts/3601082549949308
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (158k points)

Just tried it and saw my LabCache Tab. 

And it shows I have to go out and get a Lab today for my daily statisticsmiley

Hmm... of course you can go out for a Lab and feed your statistic. But it doesn't count for continuity/one-cache-per-day CHALLENGEs ;-)

Thats the reason why I always do a "real" cache in addition...
Fortunately there are often Bonus-Cache for Labs (in Germany I would estimate 60-80%)

Best regards.
...