Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
321 views
Die Karte der Labcaches wird immer unübersichtlicher, da diese wie Pilze aus dem Boden sprießen. Gibt es eine Möglichkeit, gefundene/gelöste Labcaches auszublenden?
in Feature requests by MrsPepperS (420 points)
Für mich ist das noch kein grosses Problem weil die Labcaches nicht hier so viele sind. Ich finde es aber ärgerlich dass die App meine eigene Labcache als nicht besucht zeigt.
Kann man denn eigene LabCaches selbst absolvieren? Und falls ja, wie lange rätselt man denn da an den Lösungen? ;-)
Ein anderes Symbol (wie bei echten Caches) wäre aber sicher sinnvoll.
There ist a new GSAK macro with amazing features for Lab Caches:
Es gibt ein Makro für GSAK mit spannenden Funktionen:
ImportAdventureLabs
https://gsak.net/board/index.php?showtopic=35358&st=0&#entry270542

You can download the AdventureLabs / LabCaches, search or filter them and i prefere the "LeafletMap" for showing them on a map
Man kann AdventureLabs / LabCaches herunterladen, sie durchsuchen bzw. filtern und das Ergebnis auf einer karte anzeigen. Dafür bevorzuge ich die "LeafletMap".

Enjoy it.
Micha

2 Answers

+2 votes

Bitte möglichst in Englisch fragen.

Die Karte in der Adventure Lab App hat nichts mit Project GC zu tun, sondern gehört zu Groundspeak/Geocaching. Aber um die Frage zu beantworten: nein, kann man momentan nicht.
 


translated to English

Question: Any possibility to filter out solved Lab Cache Adventures on the map, which is getting cluttered.

Answer: reminder to use English, then:
The Adventure Labs are not associated with Project-GC but Groundspeak/Geocaching, so this is the wrong place to ask.
But to answer the question: no, currently there is no option to hide completed Adventures.

by clappy (14.5k points)
+2 votes
[DE] In einer neueren Version der App hat GC diese Funktion eingeführt:

Profile => Settings => "Verbergen abgeschlossen" aktivieren

[EN] In a new version of the app gc has added this:

Profile => Settings => activate "Hide ..."
by micha_de (7.1k points)
...