Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
426 views

The new Honduras souvenir is still uncategorized.
What's the normal timeframe for a souvenirs to get categorized?

Uncategorized souvenirs

image

Honduras
2019-01-29

https://www.geocaching.com/blog/2020/10/new-country-souvenir-honduras-with-geocache-of-the-week-copan/

in Bug reports by ardila.nl (1.5k points)
Since it is now categorized properly the issue is resolved and this thread should be closed.  Thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
pinkunicorn (one of the Project-GC moderators) usually categorises the souvenirs and will probably be doing it shortly.
by GCZ Team (21.9k points)
selected by ardila.nl
Honduras is now under the country souvenirs:
https://project-gc.com/Tools/SouvenirList
0 votes
As far as I know it takes only some days to categorize a souvenir by one of the PGC administrators..
by supertwinfan (19.6k points)
edited by supertwinfan
...