Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
131 views
in Miscellaneous by Sludge_Shoveler (170 points)
Thank you Deepdiggingmole, supertwinfan and TigreToot!  I never noticed that was there.  I have over 10,000 finds and almost 1,000 DNFs.  I had no idea.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by supertwinfan (19.6k points)
This is the way I have always done it - though I do also like to see which of these I have also then later found. The only way I have found to do that is with GSAK - having downloaded the latest 'my finds' PQ from GC site
I added the column 'DNF date' and then sorted by this column, bit of counting or filtering and I can see how many of the DNFs I have turned into finds
+1 vote
The only way I know is to use the geocaching.com Dashboard after clicking on your screen name.  Then, click on Logs and Didn't find it.
by TigreToot (26.5k points)
edited by TigreToot
...