Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
62 views
When using the D/T Matrix tool, I want to see which D/T ratings I need to fill my matrix with multi-caches only. No matter waht quantity I put for loops, it shows only the multi's I need to fill my complete 18th grid, not the multi's I need to fill my grid with multi's for the 1st time.

Can this be done ?
closed with the note: Correct feedback from pinkunicorn
in Support and help by destroj007 (980 points)
closed by destroj007

2 Answers

+1 vote
If you want to fill your D/T matrix with a specific cache type, then you need to use the "D/T Cache/Type" filter instead of the "Cache Type" filter. The latter only affects what caches are shows as suggestions while the first also limits your finds used to fill the matrix to those of the given type.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (165k points)
–1 vote

1. Goto your Profilestats https://project-gc.com/Statistics/ProfileStats

2. Scroll down to "D/T-Matrix"

3. Click (2 times ) on "type: all" in the top right to change the cache type:
All --> Tradi --> Multi --> Mystery --> Letterbox --> Wherigo --> Earth --> Virtual --> All

by micha_de (7.1k points)
...