Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
54 views
This checker times out every time I run it.  https://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC98CHJ/59848

Can anyone get it to work for them?
in Bug reports by DubbleG (340 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Works fine for my name and completes withing a second. For your nick, I am getting results in 51 seconds, but it sounds suspicious. If there is some bug in the script, the only one who can fix it for you is the script author, so please, contact jpavlik through the email/message on geocaching.com
by Jakuje (Moderator) (116k points)
selected by DubbleG
The checker and the listing are different and when the checker was provided I made clear that it was for "Here is a checker for a single loop fizzy with 1x at least nine different types""

Please see forum request
https://project-gc.com/forum/read?11,49901,50098#msg-50098
0 votes
Works for me, in 0.52 seconds (I passed!). Trying DubbleG times out with negative result. Tried another cacher with many times more finds than me, also finished within a second.
by ChriBli (230 points)
...