Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+4 votes
304 views
If challenge checker usars are finding checkers which are not functioning correct on counties or regions please report them here by posting the link to the checker.
in Miscellaneous by vogelbird (Expert) (55.4k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not entirely sure if this error falls under what you are looking for. But there's a series of challenges (where I've signed a few) where the checkers have been failing recently...

Take as an example;

https://project-gc.com/Challenges//16920

If this is an example of what you are looking for, I can provide a list of 19 challenges....
by john.magnus (170 points)
Thank you for reporting
The scriptwriter is no longer active so the script is not maintained.
I have moved my tag to a new script with different tag numbers
+1 vote
by 200e200w (950 points)
Thanks you for reporting
The county name is updated
...