Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
57 views

Year 2022 is slowly coming, so I think it is time to start thinking about our goals, targets and ambitions for new year, as well as check completion of our 2021 goals.

In 2021, I managed to complete the first loop of D/T matrix, and I will most likely reach a total of 2,000 finds (only 6 caches to go). However, I did not manage to find all missing Polish voivodeships (still 2 of them missing).

I think I don't have many geocaching goals for 2022. The most important ones are:
1) Find caches in all Polish voivodeships. As I already said, I have 2 missing voivodeships.
2) Find caches in new countries. I have finds in 7 countries so far.
3) Attend the Mega-Event in Gdynia, scheduled for June. It has been already postponed twice, but I hope it will finally happen in 2022.
4) Stay healthy and have fun with geocaching!

Greetings to you all!

in Miscellaneous by 200e200w (920 points)
edited by 200e200w

2 Answers

+1 vote
We hope that the Corona madness will soon be over

that we can travel more again!
by die jankis (560 points)
+1 vote
  • Continue my active 750+ day caching streak.
  • Finish my 366 days calendar for Lab Caches, Puzzles, & Smalls
  • Attend Megas including MOGA, Midwest Geobash, and West Bend Cache Bash having had so much fun at them in 2021.
  • Continue my quest to 10,000 finds, probably won't make it all the way in 2022 but I should get close enough that 2023 should do it.
  • Complete Jasmer & Fizzy
ago by Geokid12 (1.1k points)
...