Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How can I produce a list of the number of caches I have found for elevation groups - GC4PGYY

0 votes
2,198 views
asked Oct 6, 2014 in (OBSOLETE) Checker requests by philcarol (860 points)
recategorized Oct 7, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Project-GC has a system where the users can write checkers for challenges. This require some programming knowledge and that one is comfortable to use the LUA language.

We have just rewritten our whole checker-system and the new version was published yesterday. We will also reorganize a bit, and create a category for Checker requests here in the QA-system. I will move this thread into there when I am done.
answered Oct 7, 2014 by magma1447 (Admin) (208,230 points)
selected Oct 12, 2014 by philcarol
+1 vote

There's now a checker here: http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC4PGYY hopefully it works properly!

answered Oct 12, 2014 by mole125 (Expert) (19,980 points)
...