Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
94 views
When I use the link provided in a previous post to find the JASMER grid (I would like to see the grid filled in with the dates I have found caches by month/year and empty spots by month/day which is, I believe, what is referred to as JASMER) a matrix shows up under Lab Caches but nothing for the other types of caches. Ultimately, I would like to have a JASMER grid with Traditional caches only. Any advice?

TIA!
in Miscellaneous by mtnbkrjen (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The link you refer to has a jasmer grid on it (way down the page), but you need to make a new search to get it for your username.

To work on a jasmer for traditional caches, you can use this not-a-checker: https://project-gc.com/Challenges//23003
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (196k points)
0 votes
by vogelbird (Expert) (56.6k points)
...