Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
73 views
No column nor line shown in virtual GPS if configuation is on French
Number of added points appears in the top line, but nothing is shown when i select french as language
Export to card works well

It's ok when I select English

Going back to french again doesn't show the detail anymore

Using Google chrome on Vista
closed with the note: Solution given at the speed of light!
in Bug reports by Pepegeo (9.5k points)
closed by Pepegeo

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
A fix has just been released. Both Catalan and French seems to work fine now.
by magma1447 (Admin) (224k points)
selected by Pepegeo
I confirm, almost seen the fix in real time, thanks !
For me too, many thanks for such quick fix!
0 votes
The same for me in french on Mozilla.

The same in Catalan language too.
by TofLaBeuze (5.4k points)
...