Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+3 votes
101 views
When creating a brand new list in the Virtual GPS the text besides the Icon in the upper right menu field says "1 cache". It should say "0 caches".
in Bug reports by MrYaz (610 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
The issue has been fixed in our development environment now. Expect the fix to go live within a few days.
by magma1447 (Admin) (224k points)
selected by MrYaz
+2 votes
Same issue here! :)
by 赏月者 (2.3k points)
+2 votes

Who wants a virtual GPS with no caches in it? wink As soon as you add one or more caches the number will be correct.

by 1967kevin (510 points)
edited by 1967kevin
Sure, you are right.
But when the list says that it has 1 cache but you haven't added any yet it is unlogical and confusing.
I agree and was going to raise the question myself, which was how I found your question :-)
0 votes
I can see the same issue whne clearing the list. It says "no records to view" but virtual-gps list say 1 cache.
by fankido (2.1k points)
...