Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is it possible to search only for caches that have been found within the past 4 days?

+1 vote
34 views
Trying to locate snow-friendly caches!
asked Jan 29, 2015 in Miscellaneous by Alphadog (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
The Map Compare page (for instance) has a From / To Log Date filter which should be exactly what you need to do this.
answered Jan 29, 2015 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (126,060 points)
+1 vote
Pinkunicorns answer only show  find for the selecte user names.

You have to create a custom filter (Paying member function) and use the Found last X days fieldin the logs tab

custom filter example at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nMTwBb9Q72I
answered Jan 29, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (104,020 points)
...