Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+1 vote
31 views
Hi. I am working on a 13 caches Mysteri Challenge, and would like som help to make 
 
checkers for these caches.
 

Mysteri Challenge #6 - 10 Different cache owners

 
To log this cache you have to have logged minimum 10 Mystericaches from 10 different cache owners.
 
 
 
Thanks.
 
 
 
John Inge Mikalsen
in Miscellaneous by JohnInge (2.7k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I know it is a bit late but there is another checker with a better printout

<a href="http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC5NMK9/11668">Project-GC Challenge checker</a>

by vogelbird (Expert) (52.6k points)
selected by JohnInge
0 votes
by Jakuje (Moderator) (112k points)
...