Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

In top cacher, suggest to represent status of caches in different colors

+1 vote
71 views
With a lot of caches I'm proud to have a lot of maintained caches in good condition. Sometime i think it's time to have a maintenance run.

Suggestion: in the top cacher statistics,

- color the line in two color for archived and available

- or more intersting, in 3 with archive, maintenance needed, and available.

keeping the total lenght of the line
asked Mar 14, 2015 in Feature requests by Pepegeo (8,720 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
I'm not sure what the point of this would be?

Most cache owners will have some archived caches - it's just part of the natural process of setting caches, especially if they've set quite a lot.

Plus, there's no way to easily distinguish between COs with lots of caches in top condition, and COs with lots of caches in terrible condition, especially if they're not disabled.
answered Mar 27, 2015 by Paperballpark (11,490 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer
Adding the specific filter to hide Archived/Disabled is sufficient for my use
answered Dec 29, 2015 by Pepegeo (8,720 points)
...