Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Is there a possibility to get a list of caches not found since e.g. 6 months?

0 votes
49 views
Hi,

I'm looking for caches that haven't found since e.g. 6 months in a certain area.

Is this already possible somewhere? Any idea how to get such a list?

Thanks for your support.

Bernhard
asked Apr 20, 2015 in Support and help by HeXaHeBeSt (550 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
You can try to click on tools - not found caches.

select the location and add a filter "From"

regards

Harnold
answered Apr 20, 2015 by Harko72 (4,840 points)
selected Apr 21, 2015 by HeXaHeBeSt
+1 vote
The other answer only shows caches withou any logs

use http://project-gc.com/Statistics/LonelyCaches filter to show caches sorted by numer of days since last found
answered Apr 20, 2015 by Target. (Expert) (104,060 points)
...