Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Kan inte ladda ner GPX fil från Jobb-kön

0 votes
73 views
Har skapat en fil med 700 cacher som inte går att ladda ner. Hamnar bara på en tom sida

Såg att fler har haft detta problem innan. Även jag testade med my-finds som funkade hur bra sonm helst.
asked May 6, 2015 in Bug reports by Matonym (270 points)
retagged May 6, 2015 by Matonym

3 Answers

0 votes

Hoi,

Ik heb werkelijk geen idee waar je het over hebt. ;-)

Translated:

Hi

I have realy no clue what you are talking about. ;-)

---------------------

When you report your problem our ask your question in English, there will be a greater number of people who can understand and provide you with a sollution or answer.

Greetings from The Netherlands

answered May 6, 2015 by Harko72 (4,840 points)
0 votes
 
Best answer

SOLVED :-)

I have just created several new GPX files from the Virtual GPS and after completion they can be downloaded again.


Regards

Harnold

answered May 7, 2015 by Harko72 (4,840 points)
selected May 8, 2015 by Matonym
0 votes
Right.

I created a list of 700 caches in the Virtual GPS and exported it to a GPX file, but after completion I couldn't download the actual file and ended up on an empty page.

I noticed that others had had this problem before as well. I tested to download the automatic "myfind" files and the worked fine.

 

However, it has magically fixed itself since it worked fine today.
answered May 8, 2015 by Matonym (270 points)
...