Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Membership fee

0 votes
86 views
Is the membership fee a one-time fee or a yearly fee?
asked May 15, 2015 in Miscellaneous by Rubiconlwb (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
..?

As indicated, you could choose the best adapted period for the best adapted price.

See http://project-gc.com/Home/Membership.

Up to you Rubi
answered May 15, 2015 by Pepegeo (8,720 points)
+1 vote
It's a yearly fee (or cheaper if you buy 2 or 3 years at a time)
answered May 15, 2015 by Optimist on the run (Expert) (17,790 points)
...