Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Problems with Worldmap in Profilestats (France is missing white)

+1 vote
55 views
I had some founds in France, but at my statistic in "Maps" there is every founded country colored in green, but except france.

Expample Picture: http://project-gc.com/ProfileStats/Nordbaer#Maps

Why it this? A Bug?
asked May 27, 2015 in Bug reports by Nordbaer (250 points)
I asked this a week ago and got only confirmations but no solution: http://project-gc.com/qa/?qa=5447/why-is-france-not-colored-in-my-world-map

Seems a bug, hope ganja solved it at some point...
Known small bug in evoked different conversations, the detail is present in specific graph of France with department or region which make it less urgent i suppose.

2 Answers

+2 votes

So better to look at older discussion path:

Why is France not colored in my world map?

answered May 28, 2015 by Pepegeo (8,700 points)
+1 vote
This has been fixed in our development environment today. Expect an release within a week.
answered Aug 20, 2015 by magma1447 (Admin) (211,660 points)
...