Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
149 views
Is it possible to set the milestone interval individually? I would like to display every 100th cache, even above 1000.

Currently only every 500th is displayed above 1000...
in Feature requests by tadaima (12.5k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Although very sophisticated project statistics. I would also like to see some items individual settings.

by myrathor (780 points)
selected by tadaima
0 votes

Not in project-gc
You can in your statistics geocaching.com
I have seen another post where project-GC indicates it could be in the future developments

by Pepegeo (9.6k points)
...