Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
60 views

My Challenge GC5B918

This challenge requires you to previously have found at least 10 physical caches that are published at 3-May-**

 
Is it possibly to create a checker for this challlenge?
 
/Anniest

 

in Miscellaneous by Anniest (220 points)
edited by Anniest

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Finns en checker nu på:

http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC5B918/1646

Den har två problem.

Enbart cacher med publish loggar räknas, riktigt gammla saknar det.
API:et ger bara ut datumet för senase publish loggen så cacher som har återpublicerats efter en arkivering får det nya publiseringens datum
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
selected by magma1447 (Admin)
Och nu även med traddar inkluderade
0 votes
Yep, it is perfectly possible, and I will use it as a good example in my workshop on challenge checkers on saturday at FAD. Stay tuned.
by lillfiluren (Expert) (2.2k points)
Ah, well... target. was faster than I was... I will still use it as a sample challenge for my workshop, but now I don't have to publish the result :)
...