Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How do I "Tag" my logs - just add "(FTF)" in the log, or something else to update my FTF stats?

+1 vote
312 views
asked Nov 6, 2014 in Miscellaneous by oppie3292 (160 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Just adding "(FTF)"  to your FTF logs is enough.
answered Nov 6, 2014 by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (128,420 points)
+3 votes
Adding (FTF), [FTF], or {FTF} to your logs can work but it may take a while to show in your profile.  The best bet is to add a bookmarks list and add your FTF caches to that list.  This is the route I went and it took about 48 hours to show up on my profile.  Let me know if you need directions on how to do this.
answered Nov 10, 2014 by Wild Dog Clan (420 points)
I have had the same experience.  Creating and designating a bookmark list for FTF's seems to work better and faster than tagging the log--but I actually now do both.
...