Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

How do I get my FTF's to show up on my stats here.

+2 votes
362 views
It shows I have 49 but I have several hundred.  I added an FTF column to GSAK on my finds and put check marks there but it is still not adding them to this .
asked Nov 8, 2014 in Miscellaneous by Jffok (160 points)
So do I need to go back through 800 plus FTF's and put ("FTF") on each log?  I went into my settings an selected that they be pulled from my bookmark on FTF's but so far that hasn't worked for me.
Not necessarily. You can also create a public bookmark list with all your FTFs and then select that bookmark list as your FTF bookmark list in your profile here on Project-GC.

2 Answers

+6 votes

tag them in your onlinelog like this: {*FTF*}  or  {FTF} or (FTF)

answered Nov 8, 2014 by Zontjuven (2,040 points)
+5 votes
I found the bookmark list to work best.  Took about 48 hours for it to start showing up on the site.  I will juat put the FTF properly in my logs from here on out.
answered Nov 10, 2014 by Wild Dog Clan (420 points)
This has worked for me now.   And on my new FTF's I will just make sure I get that in the log.  Thanks for the help.
Glad it worked for you.  This was a point of contention for me for a while as well.
...