Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

0 votes
113 views

GC3CQ9K is asking the cacher to collect at least 30 badges (not gemstones, not a specific belt level) as generated by BadgeGen (or via project-gc's profilestats).

I did look for some existing script handling this, but couldn't find any…

 

in Miscellaneous by knoepfchendruecker (250 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
taged at http://project-gc.com/Challenges/GC3CQ9K/16150

I hade started with a script but newer finished it. It can now be used to check this challenge but can nog be used in the general case
by Target. (Expert) (104k points)
Great, thanks for the finished script!
0 votes
I don't know if there is anything written before, but there is a method GetBadgeGenData in the checker system so it shouldn't be too hard to write such a checker.
by pinkunicorn (Moderator) (158k points)
...