Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+4 votes
233 views
Is it possible to add an option to select/deselect all cache types from the live map filter with one click? Now one has to deselect all the other types first  to see just one. It would be nice just to deselect all and then to select the one(s) that should be shown on the map.
closed with the note: Feature added. Thank you.
in Feature requests by DrHool (3.4k points)
closed by DrHool

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
It's already listed as a coming feature for the LiveMap. You can view some of the coming stuff by clicking the I as in Info on the left side.
by magma1447 (Admin) (229k points)
selected by DrHool
Thanks for the hint. The list of features is great!
+2 votes

It would seem that this feature has been launched now :)

https://project-gc.com/Tools/LiveMap#filter

by Funky_Boris (9.8k points)
How does it work? Filter icon is availabel, but noting happens when I click on it, no obious possible way to select the filter types
It works for me fine with current firefox.
Hi Jakuje, thanks
after a restart it works sldo fine for me - it is a grat feature. I like it right now
...