Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Are there any new updates on the possibility of adding a manual input for lab caches?

+10 votes
57 views
asked Nov 22, 2015 in Feature requests by Swing Dancer (340 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
it will be highly appreciated
answered Dec 4, 2015 by Max-SK (1,720 points)
+1 vote
Yes, lab caches are really annoying regarding the statistics. It is actually a Groundspeak issue because they don't add them to their API.
In GSAK there is a way to add them manually, more or less complicated.
Upvoted the question because I would also like to have some solution for this problem on Project-GC.
answered Dec 4, 2015 by NamelessGuy (2,980 points)
...