Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

Happy Holidays wishes to you all [closed]

+18 votes
433 views
I am wishing you all Happy Holidays and Happy New Year!

and

A Big Thank You to everyone working on Project-GC.

 

Greetings from The Netherlands

Harnold Kompagnie
closed with the note: Holidays are over. Until next season. ;-)
asked Dec 9, 2015 in Miscellaneous by Harko72 (4,750 points)
closed Jan 4, 2016 by Harko72
Thank you! And all other commenting/answering.
Happy Holidays and New Year to all, and thanks to PGC. Love these stats and all the great tools.
Thanks, and the same to you as well!

19 Answers

+4 votes
Wishing the same for you and for all others who's working their butts off to give us all a pleasant experience!
answered Dec 10, 2015 by Newtommon (2,760 points)
+4 votes
Thank you, best wishes to you.

 

Greetings from France
answered Dec 10, 2015 by Alfouinejet (240 points)
+4 votes
Also best wishes and merry christmas to you.

And really a big thank you to everyone at Project-GC - for me one of the most valuable sites in internet like geocaching.com
answered Dec 10, 2015 by Joker96 (2,130 points)
+3 votes
Have a festive Yuletide and a Happy New Year when it comes.
answered Dec 11, 2015 by ShammyLevva (Expert) (8,230 points)
+3 votes
Merry Christmas and a happy New Year to all.

Fijne kerstdagen en een gelukkig nieuwjaar!

I hope everyone can find a bit more time to spend on their hobbies next year.
answered Dec 15, 2015 by NLBokkie (2,520 points)
+4 votes
Thanks a lot.

And merry christmas to the team behind Project-GC too.
answered Dec 16, 2015 by Spasskaiser (610 points)
+4 votes

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year from Orlando, Florida, USA!  Cache on!

answered Dec 16, 2015 by SusanVette (230 points)
+4 votes
Also the best wishes and a Merry Christmas to you.

Greetings from Austria
answered Dec 16, 2015 by SalzburgerIgnore (1,920 points)
+4 votes
Merry Christmas and happy New Year/...
answered Dec 16, 2015 by bitcherländer (490 points)
+4 votes
Merry Christmas and Happy New Year from Germany.

Fröhliche Weihnachten und ein frohes neues Jahr!
answered Dec 16, 2015 by NamelessGuy (2,980 points)
+3 votes
Štastné a veselé also from Slovakia :))))
answered Dec 16, 2015 by Max-SK (1,720 points)
+3 votes
Merry Christmas from Utah, USA.  And I agree, a big thanks to the Project-GC Team.
answered Dec 17, 2015 by RPStew (2,770 points)
+3 votes
I also want to say thank you to the team of project-gc for all these nice little tools! I use them a lot...

And I wish you all a merry christmas as well as a happy new year!
answered Dec 18, 2015 by tadaima (12,450 points)
+4 votes
Veselé Vánoce a štastný nový rok přeji všem. Pozdravuji z Czech Republic.
answered Dec 20, 2015 by karlossik (230 points)
+4 votes

As long as we know in our hearts what Christmas ought to be, Christmas is.
 

answered Dec 22, 2015 by Cloak.n.Dagger (390 points)
+3 votes
Merry Christmas and A happy New year!

I love this site.
answered Dec 26, 2015 by Rumreisenden (3,530 points)
+3 votes

Thank you, best wishes to all of you, especially ofcourse for everyone from Project-GC, who answered my questions and helped me to use and understand this great site wink.

Greetings from The Netherlands,

 

The Travelcacher

answered Dec 27, 2015 by The Travelcacher (630 points)
+2 votes
Happy New Year. Many finds nice caches. Greetings from the Czech Republic
answered Jan 1, 2016 by rendystod (1,400 points)
+2 votes
Happy New Year!  
answered Jan 1, 2016 by Zazza1 (680 points)
...