Return to Project-GC

Welcome to Project-GC Q&A. Ask questions and get answers from other Project-GC users.

If you get a good answer, click the checkbox on the left to select it as the best answer.

Upvote answers or questions that have helped you.

If you don't get clear answers, edit your question to make it clearer.

+2 votes
82 views
I can create a statistic where the geocaches per country are shown. Is this also possible for geocachers? Is there a way to create such kind of a statistic? And if so, how?
in Support and help by Saarfuchs (140 points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
If you look at the following link http://project-gc.com/Statistics/Overview?country=Germany&submit=Filter you can see on the right side of the page the cachers info and left the cache info.

You can select this for the various country
by vogelbird (Expert) (54.0k points)
Thanks didn't know of this feature. It would be really interesting if the standard region & county filters were added to this report to allow more granular filtering. Is this possible to add?
+2 votes
http://project-gc.com/Statistics/Overview?submit=Filter

If you use this link and set Filer to no country it willshow you WORLD.
by Oscar Jr (520 points)
...